Two Rivers FFA and 4-H Shine at Yell County Fair Livestock Show​

Two Rivers FFA and 4-H Shine at Yell County Fair Livestock Show


Students from the Two Rivers FFA and 4-H recently competed in the Yell County Fair Livestock Show.  Several students placed well during the show.

Jaycie Bull

  • Grand Champion Gilt

  • Grand Champion Market Hog

  • Class 1 Market Hog 1st Place

  • Sr Swine Showmanship

Gage Bookout

  • 1st Place Class 2 Market Hog

  • 3rd Overall Market Hog

  • Grand Champion Commercial Heifer

  • 4th Overall Supreme Heifer

Hunter Bookout

  • Reserve Grand Champion Gilt

  • Little Britches Cattle Show Grand Champion

  • Peewee Swine Showmanship

Wyatt Bookout

  • Peewee Swine Showmanship

Jalyn Bull

  • 3rd Overall Market Steer

  • Class 1 3rd Place Market Steer

  • Class 2 2nd Place Market Steer

  • Reserve Grand Charolais Heifer

  • 5th Overall Heifer

  • Senior Cattle Showmanship

Bailey Ellis

  • Grand Champion Charolais Heifer

  • Reserve Grand Champion Supreme Heifer

  • 3rd Place Class 3 Market Lambs

  • 4th Overall Market Lamb

Kaylee Frost

  • Reserve Grand Champion Angus Heifer

  • Class 2 Angus Heifer 1st Place

  • Junior Cattle Showmanship

Kelsey Frost

  • Grand Champion Angus Heifer

  • Class 3 Angus Heifer 1st Place

  •  4th Place Class 3 Market Lambs

  • 7th Overall Market Lamb

Kylie Frost

  • Supreme Overall Bull

  • Grand Champion Angus Bull

  • Class 7 Angus Bull 1st Place

Jeron Bull

  • 2nd Place Class 1 Market Steer

  • 4th Overall Marker Steer

Emily Ellis

  • 3rd Place Class 1 Market Lambs

  • 3rd Place Class 2 Market Lambs

  • 6th Overall Market Lamb

Payton Millwood

  • 1st Place Class 2 Market Lambs

  • 2nd Place Class 3 Market Lambs

  • Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

  • 3rd Overall Market Lamb

  • Senior Lamb Showmanship

Kinlie Stone

  • 1st Place Class 3 Market Lambs

  • Grand Champion Market Lamb

Emma Taylor

  • 2nd Place Class 3 Market Goat

  • 5th Place Overall Market Goat

Airastyn Novinger

  • 1st Place Class 1 Dairy Goat

  • 2nd Place Class 2 Dairy Goat

  • Grand Champion Dairy Goat


Kenley Hill

  • 1st Place Class 2 Dairy Goat

  • 3rd Place Class 2 Dairy Goat

  • Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Goat

  • Best of Show Poultry

    • Best cockerel

    • Best pullet #53

    • Best bantam young trio

Emarie Elliott

  • 1st Place Class 1 Market Goat

  • 3rd Overall Market Goat

Heidi Palmer

  • Reserve Grand Champion Poultry

Kelton Hill 

  • White Blacktail Japanese Bantams

    • Best cockerel

    • Best pullet #41

    • Best bantam young trio

 

11 of the 26 participants that made the Premium Sale were Two Rivers Students.  Job Well Done!